INFORMATION ON COOKIES


What is a cookie and what does it do?


A cookie is a small file that web servers pass to your web browser, and is saved on your computer, when you visit Internet sites. Cookies are used to optimize the site, improve the users’ experience as well as provide information to the website owner.


Our website uses technical cookies. This means it collects information in a completely anonymous way. It is statistical data that is not forwarded to third parties, but only used by the website owner for the sole purpose of acquiring information regarding its catchment area, however it does not identify any particular individual.


The only cookies used on this website, in addition to the ones used for its operation, are Google Analytics.


Google Analytics is a web analytics tool that helps website owners understand how visitors interact with their website, in order to gather useful information for the improvement of the site itself.


How do I disable cookies?


Most browsers (Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Internet Explorer, etc.) are configured to accept cookies, however they also allow you to manage and disable them using the browsers’ settings. Please note that disabling navigation or functional cookies may prevent the website from working and/or limit the services we offer.


To learn more about cookies and how to manage or disable any third party or marketing / retargeting cookies vist the website:

www.youronlinechoices.com.

To disable analysis cookies to prevent Google Analytics from collecting data regarding your navigation, you can download the browser add-on to block Google Analytics.

tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout


PRIVACY POLICY         
        
         

Introduction
        

Our company guarantees compliance with the regulations on the protection of personal data by providing the following information about the processing of data communicated or otherwise collected during navigation on this site.

         

We inform you that the data you provide to the operator of this site when completing the "contact form", when subscribing to the newsletter of the site and during navigation, will be processed in compliance with the provisions of d. 196/2003, Code regarding the protection of personal data.

         
                 
Processing of personal data                      
1. Purposes of processing personal data
        

The data sent via the contact form will be used for the sole purpose of being able to contact you if necessary by replying to the message you sent.

        
        
2 Nature of the data processed and methods of processing
        

2.a The personal data processed will be exclusively those provided by you when completing the contact form.
2.b The collected data will be processed by electronic or automated means, computerized and telematic, or by manual processing with logic strictly related to the finalities; for which personal data have been collected and, in any case, in such a way as to guarantee the security of the same in any case.

        
        
3. Optional supply of data
        

Data transmission is optional. However, the refusal to confer will determine the impossibility to be contacted.

        
        
4. Data controller
        

The data controller is Bliss srl - P.Iva 09166630963

        
        
5. Rights of the interested party
        

Every user has the right:
5.a To know if the owner holds and / or processes personal data relating to his person and to access it in full also obtaining a copy (Article 15 Right to access)         
5.b The correction of incorrect personal data or the integration of incomplete personal data (Article 16 Right of rectification)         
5.c To the cancellation of personal data held by the Data Controller if one of the reasons provided for by the GDPR exists (Right to Delete, 17)         
5.d To ask the Data Controller to limit the processing only to some personal data, if there is one of the reasons provided for by the Rules (Article 18 Right to limit the processing)         
5.e To request and receive all your personal data processed by the owner, in a structured format, commonly used and readable by automatic device or request transmission to another holder without impediments (Article 20, Right to Portability)         
5.f To object in whole or in part to the processing of data (Article 21 Right to Opposition)

        

Exercising these rights can; be exercised by communication to the Data Controller or the Data Protection Officer whose addresses are indicated in this statement.You also have the right to file a complaint with the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data at the following address: garante@gpdp.it or through the website http://www.gpdp.it.


        
6. Duration of treatment
        

In conformity with the Art. 5.1 e) of the GDPR The treatment will last no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the data were collected and for a maximum of 24 months.